sf-ForestDistrictsNames2

Bureau of Forestry Forest District Directory

#1 MICHAUX
Roy Brubaker
10099 Lincoln Way East
Fayetteville, PA 17222-9609
Tel: 717-352-2211
FAX: 717-352-3007
Email: FD01@pa.gov
District Home Page

#2 BUCHANAN
James S. Smith
440 Buchanan Trail
McConnellsburg, PA 17233-8204
Tel: 717-485-3148
FAX: 717-485-9283
Email: FD02@pa.gov
District Home Page

#3 TUSCARORA
Gene Odato
4455 Big Spring Rd
Blain, PA 17006-6173
Tel: 717-536-3191
FAX: 717-536-3335
Email: FD03@pa.gov
District Home Page

#4 FORBES
Edward A. Callahan
1291 Route 30
PO Box 519
Laughlintown, PA 15655-0519
Tel: 724-238-1200
FAX: 724-238-5000
Email: FD04@pa.gov
Distict Home Page

#5 ROTHROCK
Mark Potter
181 Rothrock Lane
Huntingdon, PA 16652-1100
Tel: 814-643-2340
FAX: 814-643-6304
Email: FD05@pa.gov
District Home Page
#6 GALLITZIN
Terence G. Stemmler
155 Hillcrest Drive
PO Box 506
Ebensburg, PA 15931-0506
Tel: 814-472-1862
FAX: 814-472-1876
Email: FD06@pa.gov
District Home Page
#7 BALD EAGLE
Amy G. Griffith
18865 Old Turnpike Rd
Milmont, PA 17845-9376
Tel: 570-922-3344
FAX: 570-922-4696
Email: FD07@pa.gov
District Home Page
#8 KITTANNING
Gary L. Frank
158 South Second Avenue
Clarion, PA 16214-2404
Tel: 814-226-1901
FAX: 814-226-1704
Email: FD08@pa.gov
District Home Page
#9 MOSHANNON
John Hecker
3372 State Park Road
Penfield. PA 15849-1722
Tel: 814-765-0821
FAX: 814-765-0621
Email: FD09@pa.gov
District Home Page
#10 SPROUL
Douglas J. D'Amore
15187 Renovo Road
Renovo, PA 17764-9521
Tel: 570-923-6011
FAX: 570-923-6014
Email: FD10@pa.gov
District Home Page
#11 LACKAWANNA
Nicholas P. Lylo
1839 Abington Road
North Abington Twp., PA 18414
Tel: 570-945-7133
FAX: 570-945-7249
Email: FD11@pa.gov
District Home Page
#12 TIADAGHTON
Jeffrey S. Prowant
10 Lower Pine Bottom Road
Waterville, PA 17776-9678
Tel: 570-753-5409
FAX: 570-753-5721
Email: FD12@pa.gov
District Home Page
#13 ELK
Jeanne M. Wambaugh
258 Sizerville Road
Emporium, PA 15834-3944
Tel: 814-486-3353
FAX: 814-486-5617
Email: FD13@pa.gov
District Home Page
#14 CORNPLANTER
Cecile M. Stelter
323 N. State Street
North Warren, PA 16365-4867
Tel: 814-723-0262
FAX: 814-723-0270
Email: FD14@pa.gov
District Home Page
#15 SUSQUEHANNOCK
Christian J. Nicholas
3150 E. Second Street
PO Box 673
Coudersport, PA 16915-0673
Tel: 814-274-3600
FAX: 814-274-7459
Email: FD15@pa.gov
District Home Page
#16 TIOGA
Roy A Siefert
One Nessmuk Lane
Wellsboro, PA 16901-9700
Tel: 570-724-2868
FAX: 570-724-6575
Email: FD16@pa.gov
District Home Page
#17 WILLIAM PENN
Joseph Frassetta
845 Park Road
Elverson, PA 19520-9523
Tel: 610-582-9660
FAX: 610-582-9692
Email: FD17@pa.gov
District Home Page
#18 WEISER
Tim Ladner
P.O. Box 315
Aristes PA  17920
Tel: 570-875-6450
FAX: 570-875-3605
Email: FD18@pa.gov
District Home Page
Delivery: 16 Weiser Lane
Aristes, PA 17920
#19 DELAWARE
Tim Dugan

2174A Route 611
Swiftwater, PA 18370-7746
Tel: 570-895-4000 or 4001
FAX: 570-895-4041
Email: FD19@pa.gov
District Home Page

#20 LOYALSOCK
Richard A. Glinski
6735 Route 220
Dushore, PA 18614-8101
Tel: 570-946-4049
FAX: 570-946-4059
Email: FD20@pa.gov
District Home Page
PENN NURSERY
Tina N. Alban
137 Penn Nursery Road
Spring Mills, PA 16875-9621
Tel: 814-364-5150
FAX: 814-364-5152
Email: PENN@pa.gov